You have no items in your shopping cart.

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

Availability: In stock

Available inventory: 5

Only 5 left

$15.69
Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua is available for purchase in increments of 1
custom block

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end. It is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

SKU 6391 - S3-7
Length (ft) 6
Color No
Gauge No
Type of Boot N/A
Brand N/A

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

Need Help?